General Chair:

Tanya Braun

Tanya Braun (Personal Website) Email: braun@ifis.uni-luebeck.de

Institute of Information Systems, University of Lübeck – Ratzeburger Allee 160, 23562 Lübeck, Germany

Program Chairs:

Marcel Gehrke (Personal Website) Email: gehrke@ifis.uni-luebeck.de

Institute of Information Systems, University of Lübeck – Ratzeburger Allee 160, 23562 Lübeck, Germany

Tom Hanika (Personal Website) Email: Tom.Hanika@cs.uni-kassel.de

Knowledge & Data Engineering, University of Kassel – Wilhelmshöher Allee 73, 34121 Kassel, Germany

Nathalie Hernandez (Personal Website) Email: nathalie.hernandez@irit.fr

Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, Toulouse, France Bureau 244 – Batiment Olympe de Gouges  5, allées Antonio Machado  F-31058 Toulouse cedex 9, France

Program Committee (tentative):

 

  • Adil Kabbaj – INSEA
  • Amedeo Napoli – LORIA Nancy (CNRS – Inria – Université de Lorraine) France
  • Bernd Amann – Sorbonne Université – LIP6
  • Catherine Faron Zucker – Université Nice Sophia Antipolis
  • Christian Sacarea – Babes-Bolyai University
  • Dan Corbett – Optimodal Technologies, LLC
  • Diana Cristea – Babes-Bolyai University
  • Diana Sotropa – Universitatea Babes-Bolyai
  • Dmitry Ignatov – National Research University Higher School of Economics
  • Dominik Endres – University of Marburg
  • Fatiha Saïs – LRI ( Paris Sud University &CNRS8623), Paris Saclay University
  • Florent Domenach – Akita International University
  • Gerd Stumme – University of Kassel
  • Guoqiang Zhang – UTHealth
  • Hamamache Kheddouci – Universit Claude Bernard
  • Harry Delugach – University of Alabama in Huntsville
  • Heather D. Pfeiffer – Akamai Physics, Inc.
  • Iain Stalker – Univesity of Manchester
  • Jérôme Lang – CNRS, LAMSADE, Université Paris-Dauphine
  • Jim Burton – University of Brighton
  • Leila Amgoud – IRIT – CNRS
  • Leonard Kwuida – Bern University of Applied Sciences
  • Licong Cui – The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
  • Madalina Croitoru – LIRMM, Univ. Montpellier II
  • Marcel Gehrke – University of Lübeck
  • Marie-Christine Rousset – University of Grenoble Alpes
  • Mateja Jamnik – University of Cambridge
  • Moulin Bernard – Laval University
  • Natalia Loukachevitch – Research Computing Center of Moscow State University
  • Nathalie Pernelle – LRI-Universit Paris SUD
  • Nir Oren – University of Aberdeen
  • Olivier Corby – INRIA
  • Ollivier Haemmerlé – IRIT, Univ. Toulouse le Mirail
  • Peggy Cellier – IRISA/INSA Rennes
  • Peter Chapman – Edinburgh Napier University
  • Philippe Martin – UEA2525 LIM, Uni. of La Réunion (Fr)
  • Pierre Bisquert – INRA
  • Pierre Marquis – CRIL, U. Artois & CNRS – Institut Universitaire de France
  • Raji Ghawi – Technical University of Munich
  • Sebastian Rudolph – TU Dresden
  • Serena Villata – CNRS – Laboratoire d’Informatique, Signaux et Systèmes de Sophia-Antipolis
  • Sergei Obiedkov – National Research University Higher School of Economics
  • Simon Polovina – Sheffield Hallam University
  • Simon Andrews – Sheffield Hallam University
  • Srdjan Vesic – CRIL, CNRS – Univ. Artois
  • Uta Priss – Ostfalia University

Steering Committee:

Madalina Croitoru, University of Montpellier, France

Dominik Endres, Philipps-University Marburg, Germany

Ollivier Haemmerlé, Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès, France

Uta Priss, Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences, Wolfenbüttel, Germany

Sebastian Rudolph, Technical University Dresden, Germany